ArtScience Alumni

Since 1989, over 300 ArtScientists received their Bachelors or Masters diploma from the Interfaculty. This is a complete alphabetical list of of them, being part of our community.

Erfan Abdi Dezfouli (Master 2011)
Hyoju Ahn (Master 2017)
Andreas Andersen (Bachelor 2017)
Naja Ankarfeldt (Master 2015)
Nicky Assmann (Master 2011)
Ragna Aurich (Master 2003)
Janiv Avraham (Bachelor 2002)
Samiha Awad (Bachelor 2016)
Sharon Bakker (Bachelor 2004)
Stefan Bandalac (Master 2016)
Joshua Beck (Master 2008)
Manuel Beltrán Teijeiro (Bachelor 2016)
Daniel Berio (Master 2013)
Bas Binder (Bachelor 2003)
Áron Birtalan (Bachelor 2014)
Wolfgang Bittner (Master 2009)
Þóranna Björnsdóttir (Bachelor 2006)
Þórunn Björnsdóttir (Master 2005)
Baldur Björnsson (Master 2012)
Natali Blugerman (Bachelor 2016)
Jessica de Boer (Bachelor 2008)
Luke Boorman (Bachelor 2017)
Martijn van Boven (Bachelor 2000)
Louis van den Brink (Bachelor 2008)
Daan Brinkmann (Bachelor 2006)
Rikkert Brok (Bachelor 2002)
Bart de Bruijn (Master 2006)
Stephane Brys (Bachelor 1998)
Martin Burr (Bachelor 1998)
Juan Cantizzani Martinez (Bachelor 2012)
André Cavalheiro Borges (Bachelor 2013)
Hee-Seung Choi (Bachelor 2008)
Alfredo Ciannameo (Master 2010)
Erik Clignett (Bachelor 2004)
Erik Coccoz (Bachelor 2003)
Rob Coenen (Bachelor 2002)
Tamar de Corte (Bachelor 2006)
Melissa Cruz Garcia (Master 2010)
Katherine Cunningham (Master 2011)
Mischa Daams (Master 2013)
Boris Debackere (Bachelor 2000)
Raymond Deirkauf (Bachelor 2004)
Erwin van Deutekom (Bachelor 2001)
Victoria Douka-Doukopoulou (Bachelor 2017)
Pablo Dias Coelho de Almeida (Master 2012)
Kristal Dijkstra (Bachelor 2003)
Aris Droukopoulos (Master 2005)
Virginie Dubois (Master 2013)
Alin Duraduryan (Master 2003)
Margriet van Eekelen (Bachelor 2004)
Thijs Elich (Bachelor 2009)
Diana Encheva Tyourkedijeva (Bachelor 1996)
Xandra van der Eijk (Master 2011)
Dirk Eijsbouts (Bachelor 2001)
Amos Elmaliah (Bachelor 2007)
Emilio Espinosa (Bachelor 2008)
John Fanning (Bachelor 2014)
Matthijs Felix (Bachelor 2005)
Gaby Felten (Bachelor 2014)
Bardo Frings (Bachelor 2011)
Sebastian Frisch (Master 2014)
Antonia Fritche (Bachelor 2004)
Wen-Chin Fu (Bachelor 2010)
Natalie Fyfe (Master 2017)
Nynke Gabeler (Bachelor 2007)
Martijn van Garderen (Bachelor 2001)
Cécile Gentili (Master 2016)
Moritz Geremus (Bachelor 2014)
Vincent van Gerven (Master 2007)
Marcello Ghilardi (Bachelor 2016)
Lukas Gloor (Bachelor 2000)
Jelle Goossens (Bachelor 2011)
Daniel Graber (Bachelor 1997)
Marcus Graf (Master 2012)
Astrid Gravenbeek (Bachelor 1995)
Mariska de Groot (Master 2012)
Frank Hall (Master 2006)
Stije Hallema (Bachelor 2001)
Job Hanssen (Bachelor 1996)
Charlotte ‘t Hart (Bachelor 2013)
Yvin Hei (Bachelor 2003)
Edwin van der Heide (Master 2011)
Pim van der Heiden (Bachelor 2013)
Ivan Henriques (Master 2011)
Mateusz Herczka (Master 2005)
Roel Heremans (Master 2014)
Gloribel Hernandez Aguilar (Master 2002)
Chaja Hertog (Master 2010)
Odin Heyligen (Bachelor 2006)
Hadas Hinkis (Bachelor 2011)
Arnold Hoogerwerf (Bachelor 1999)
Tirza Houben (Bachelor 1996)
Lyndsey Housden (Master 2009)
Jade Hulscher (Bachelor 2004)
Renee Hulshoff (Bachelor 2010)
Niek Hylkema (Bachelor 2008)
Arthur Ivens (Bachelor 2002)
Silvia Jánošková (Bachelor 2013)
Daan Johan (Bachelor 2010, Master 2012)
Remco de Jong (Bachelor 1999)
Violet Jongejans (Bachelor 2010)
Teun de Jongh (Bachelor 2004)
Sophie Jurrjens (Master 2017)
Marcel Kaars (Bachelor 1998)
Amelia Kaczyńska (Bachelor 2013)
Liva Kalniņa (Master 2017)
Jan-Kees van Kampen (Master 2017)
Julia Kasianova (Bachelor 2006)
Vignir Karlsson (Master 2007)
Dennis Keim (Bachelor 2003)
Henrik van Ketwich Verschuur (Bachelor 2005)
Eveline Klop (Bachelor 2016)
Bonne Knibbe (Bachelor 2013)
Nieke Koek (Bachelor 2009)
Mit Koevoets (Bachelor 2010)
Tatiana Kolganova (Bachelor 2016)
Bart Koppe (Bachelor 2005)
Gosse de Kort (Master 2008)
Maurice Kraanen (Bachelor 2009)
Sebastiaan Kral (Bachelor 2004)
Margarita Kouvatsou (Bachelor 2008)
Byungjun Kwon (Master 2008)
Lars Kynde (Master 2010)
Guido Langendoen (Bachelor 2004)
Kim Laugs (Master 2007)
Mirko Lazović (Master 2008)
Ingrid Lee (Master 2016)
Natela Lemondzhava (Master 2015)
Shiri Limor (Bachelor 2010, Master 2012)
Maike Lond (Bachelor 2007)
Clara Lozano Carrasco (Bachelor 2013)
Mik Maes (Bachelor 2013)
Martijn Magré (Bachelor 2005)
Yutaka Makino (BMaster 2005)
Matteo Marangoni (Master 2011)
Peter Max-Jacobsen (Bachelor 2002)
Eva Meijer (Bachelor 2005)
Marit Mihklepp (Master 2015)
Nanda Milbreta (Bachelor 2009, Master 2017)
Jeroen Molenaar (Bachelor 2004)
Sarvenaz Mostofey (Master 2013)
Matthijs Munnik (Bachelor 2012)
Stefano Murgia (Bachelor 2017)
Gergő Nagy (Master 2012)
Shaba Namdar (Bachelor 2000)
Caroline de Nerée tot Babberich (Bachelor 2006)
Keir Neuringer (Master 2006)
Bas Niemans (Bachelor 2003)
Shirley Niemans (Bachelor 2002)
Joost Nieuwenburg (Bachelor 2004)
Meri Nikula (Bachelor 2007)
Momoko Noguchi (Master 2013)
Hans Noortman (Bachelor 1994)
John van Oostrum (Bachelor 2003)
Seema Ouweneel (Bachelor 2001)
Cathleen Owens (Master 2017)
Denise Pakes (Bachelor 2006)
Eric Parren (Bachelor 2009)
Malu Peeters (Master 2011)
Michela Pelusio (Master 2006)
Katarina Petrović (Master 2016)
Nicole Pfyl (Bachelor 1997)
Chris Pieplenbosch (Bachelor 2009)
Michiel Pijpe (Bachelor 2005)
Falco Pols (Bachelor 2016)
Nenad Popov (Bachelor 2011, Master 2013)
Robert Pravda (Bachelor 2002)
Martin Putto (Bachelor 1998)
Anne-Jan Reijn (Master 2011)
Joost Rekveld (Bachelor 1994, Master 2016)
Jonathan Reus (Master 2014)
Florencia Reznik (Bachelor 2016)
Sanne van Rijn (Bachelor 1996)
Mike Rijnierse (Bachelor 2001)
Gisella Ripoll De la Cruz (Bachelor 2017)
Luis Rodil-Fernández (Master 2013)
Ludmila Rodrigues (Bachelor 2013)
Béla Römer (Bachelor 1997)
Alwin de Rooij (Bachelor 2008)
Hans Roozendaal (Bachelor 1993)
Pablo Saitua (Bachelor 2005)
Paula Salurand (Master 2016)
Pablo Sanz Almoguera (Bachelor 2012)
Yaprak Sayar (Bachelor 2015)
Beatriz del Saz Palomo (Master 2008)
Alex Schaub (Bachelor 1999, Master 2001)
Ronald Schelfhout (Bachelor 2014)
Arno Scheper (Bachelor 2004)
Elsemieke Scholte (Bachelor 2001)
Detlef Scholten (Bachelor 2003)
Floris Schönfeld (Master 2008)
Edo Schoonbeek (Bachelor 1995)
Edd Schouten (Bachelor 2005)
Eric Schrijver (Bachelor 2006)
Yoko Seyama (Master 2009)
Desh Shisukulu (Bachelor 2010)
Satoshi Shiraishi (Master 2008)
Mariska Simon (Bachelor 1999)
Daan van der Sluis (Bachelor 2001)
Ofer Smilansky (Bachelor 2011)
Jet Smits (Master 2014)
Marloes van Son (Bachelor 2013)
Leon Spek (Master 2007)
Bill Spinhoven van Oosten (Master 2010)
Desislava Staykova (Bachelor 2006)
Renzo van Steenbergen (Bachelor 2005)
Basten Stokhuijzen (Bachelor 2006)
Taconis Stolk (Bachelor 1996, Master 2004)
Christie Stone (Bachelor 2006)
Dirk Stoop (Bachelor 2003)
Kyra Storm van Leeuwen (Master 2010)
Joris Strijbos (Bachelor 2010, Master 2012)
Aki Takeda (Master 2011)
Ferenc Teglas (Bachelor 2005)
Thijs van Teijlingen (Bachelor 2015)
Gala Tellechea Vélez (Bachelor 2013)
Ben Terwel (Bachelor 2012)
Gabey Tjon A Tham (Master 2012)
Jochem van Tol (Bachelor 2007, Master 2009)
Panagiotis Tomaras (Master 2013)
Jennifer Townley (Bachelor 2008)
Eva Tsakni (Bachelor 2003)
Marloes de Valk (Master 2001)
Lucas van der Velden (Bachelor 2000)
Paul Verhoeff (Bachelor 2003)
Krista Vincent (Master 2003)
Linda Vis (Bachelor 2004)
Bart Visser (Bachelor 1999)
Arianne de Vos Burchart (Bachelor 2002)
Tao Vrhovec Sambolec (Master 2006)
Yolanda Uriz Elizalde (Master 2012)
Jeroen Uyttendaele (Master 2009)
Dieter Vandoren (Master 2012)
Philip Vermeulen (Bachelor 2017)
Alexander Vinther (Bachelor 2016)
Dewi de Vree (Bachelor 2010)
Dorota Walentynowicz (Master 2007)
Wessel Wallaart (Bachelor 2001)
Charlotte Wanhill (Bachelor 1999)
Walid Wardak (Bachelor 2013)
Willem Waterschoot (Bachelor 2011)
Angela de Weijer (Master 2014)
Jan Peter van der Wenden (Bachelor 1998)
Denis Wsselman (Bachelor 1999)
Emily Whitebread (Master 2014)
Frouke Wiarda (Bachelor 2007)
Niels Wiese (Bachelor 2007)
Willem Wits (Bachelor 2012)
Gilad Woltsovitch (Master 2008)
Wauter Wormser (Bachelor 2004)
Yerry Ydema (Bachelor 2011)
Beng Yuenyong (Bachelor 2017)
Alexander Zaklynsky (Master 2017)
Rachida Ziani (Bachelor 2009)
Arjen Zuidgeest (Bachelor 2012)